Double-click here to edit the text.

Double-click here to edit the text.

gdi_2013_web_site018003.gif
Product Specification Sheets
Fiber Optic Modems
FLD2-1S  - Multi-mode Internal 170/Rack Mount, 850 nm, ST
                   connector 
Return to previous page
FLD2SA-1S  - Multi-mode Standalone, 850 nm, ST connector
FLD2-2S  - Single Mode Internal/Rack Mount, 1310 nm, ST
                   connector
FLD2SA-2S  - Single Mode Standalone, 1310 nm, ST
                        connector
 
FLD400SA-1S  - Standalone Fiber Optic to Hardwire
                            Conversion Unit, Multi-mode 850 nm, ST
                            connector to 1200 bps Leased Telco or
                            Private wire
 
FLD400SA-2S  - Standalone Fiber Optic to Hardwire
                            Conversion Unit, Single mode 1310 nm,
                            ST connector, to 1200 bps Leased Telco
                            or Private wire
 
FLD400SA-3F  - Standalone Fiber Optic to Hardwire
                           Conversion Unit, Single mode 1310 nm,
                           FC connector, to 1200 bps Leased Telco
                           or Private wire
 
FLD404 Series - Model same as FLD400 except
                            for 2400 bps FSK option
FLD496 Series - Model same as FLD400 except
                            for 9600 bps FSK option
FDM170 - Single Mode Internal 170 or Rack Mount,
                 1310 nm, Laser, connector type, SC, ST
                 or FC
FDM170 Ordering Guide
FDM2070-6D - Single Mode Internal 2070, 1310
                         nm, Laser, connector type, SC, ST
                         or FC
FDM2070-6D Ordering Guide
FDM2SA - Single Mode Standalone, 1310 nm, Laser,
                  connector type, SC, ST or FC
FDM2SA Ordering Guide
FDM-FIBERHUB - Single Mode Active Star Standalone,
                              1310 nm, Laser, connector type,
                              SC, ST or FC
FDM2SA Ordering Guide
FDM3SA - Single Mode Standalone, 1310 nm, Laser,
                  connector type, SC, ST or FC
FDM3SA Ordering Guide